Please wait a moment while we load this page. /Off 38 0 R /Length 10 /DA (\057F4\04010\0565\040Tf\0400\0400\0400\040rg) /F 4 20 0 obj We therefore overrule Aimee's third issue. /Ff 4096 Aimee contends that Jeffrey could not recover attorneys' fees under family code 106.002 because her nonsuit prevented him from being a "prevailing party." /BBox [ 0 0 9.43 9.43 ] /Resources << endobj on << The original answer requested that the judgment be directly enforced by Jeffrey's counsel, thereby implicating 106.002. Section 10.004(d) provides, "The court may not award monetary sanctions against a represented party for a violation of Section 10.001(2)." >> %%EOF >> /N 58 0 R Adjudging and declaring that [ insert description of relief sought (e.g., penalty should not have been assessed) ]. 24 0 obj P. 47.1. You can email the site owner to let them know you were blocked. >> /N 20 0 R >> Respondent's Original Answer x+ endobj Direct all written